Estimated Value: $252,276 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Gale Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $274,569, approximately $205 per square foot. 120 Gale Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Noxon Bonnie M
Bought by
Noxon Bonnie M and Noxon Bredd D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Noxon Bonnie M
Bought by
Noxon Mary Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noxon Bonnie M | -- | None Available | |
| Noxon Mary Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Noxon Bonnie Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $102,600 | $41,200 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $99,600 | $41,200 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $82,100 | $26,000 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $73,300 | $28,700 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $73,600 | $0 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $67,500 | $27,400 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $66,900 | $26,700 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $61,000 | $26,700 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $61,000 | $26,700 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,700 | $26,700 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,300 | $53,440 | $3,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,200 | $53,440 | $1,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map