Estimated Value: $350,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Branson Bay Dr, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $372,288, approximately $180 per square foot. 55 Branson Bay Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Sanford Dorothy J
Bought by
Bellah Melinda M and Bellah Charles E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellah Melinda M | $347,000 | Diversified National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,592 | $202,500 | $13,300 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $44 | $193,100 | $12,800 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $5,855 | $226,900 | $8,600 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $187,500 | $14,300 | $173,200 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $174,100 | $0 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $6,400 | $165,500 | $11,000 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $6,224 | $169,700 | $15,000 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $148,800 | $16,000 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $148,800 | $16,000 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,000 | $16,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $32,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,800 | $32,000 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map