120 Gateway Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,137,390 - $1,208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Gateway Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,173,598, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 120 Gateway Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Jimenez John Rodriguez and Jimenez Ana Maria
Bought by
Jimenez Family Trust and Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Jimenez John and Jimenez Ana Maria
Bought by
Jimenez John and Jimenez Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Jimenez John and Jimenez Ana Maria
Bought by
The Jimenez Family Trust and Jimenez Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Jimenez John and Jimenez Ana Maria
Bought by
Jimenez John and Jimenez Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1997
Sold by
Jimenez John R and Maria Ana
Bought by
Jimenez John and Jimenez Ana Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jimenez John | -- | First American Title | |
| The Jimenez Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jimenez John | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Jimenez John | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Jimenez John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez John | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Jimenez Family Trust | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez John | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,379 | $221,841 | $90,844 | $130,997 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $213,228 | $87,317 | $125,911 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $209,048 | $85,605 | $123,443 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $204,950 | $83,927 | $121,023 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $202,850 | $83,067 | $119,783 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $198,874 | $81,439 | $117,435 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $194,976 | $79,843 | $115,133 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $191,154 | $78,278 | $112,876 |
| 2016 | $3,828 | $187,407 | $76,744 | $110,663 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $184,593 | $75,592 | $109,001 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $180,978 | $74,112 | $106,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map