Estimated Value: $830,000 - $981,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Gopher Rd Unit B24, Avon, CO 81620 and is currently estimated at $901,291, approximately $617 per square foot. 120 Gopher Rd Unit B24 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Homestake Peak School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
120 Gopher Llc
Bought by
Cunningham Wesley Robert and Cunningham Rhyan Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,336
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$560,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Dunfield Dennis W and Peabody Terry A
Bought by
120 Gopher Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
The Elizabeth L Meikle Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dunfield Dennis W and Peabody Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Meikle Elizabeth L
Bought by
Elizabeth L Meikle Revocable Trust