120 Hall Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,268 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Hall Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $393,817, approximately $243 per square foot. 120 Hall Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $345,600 | $190,000 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $327,800 | $180,000 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $324,900 | $170,000 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $299,100 | $150,000 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $257,100 | $125,000 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $249,900 | $120,000 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $238,600 | $115,000 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $253,100 | $115,000 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $250,400 | $115,000 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $245,400 | $110,000 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $245,400 | $110,000 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $245,400 | $110,000 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map