120 Hanson Ct Dover, ID 83825
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Hanson Ct, Dover, ID 83825 and is currently estimated at $867,614, approximately $441 per square foot. 120 Hanson Ct is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Dover Bay Development Inc
Bought by
Buckmiller Tad and Buckmiller Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckmiller Tad | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $859,533 | $250,408 | $609,125 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $841,945 | $338,400 | $503,545 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $675,507 | $198,600 | $476,907 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $485,156 | $168,000 | $317,156 |
| 2020 | $613 | $72,450 | $72,450 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $72,450 | $72,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map