120 Hartshorne Rd Rumson, NJ 07760
Estimated Value: $1,679,000 - $2,236,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,690
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Hartshorne Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760 and is currently estimated at $1,911,071, approximately $517 per square foot. 120 Hartshorne Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Navesink Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Hartkopf Dolores
Bought by
Jacinto Joseph and Jacinto Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacinto Joseph | $360,000 | -- | |
| Jacinto Joseph | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacinto Joseph | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,822 | $1,574,600 | $916,000 | $658,600 |
| 2024 | $18,751 | $1,265,800 | $625,300 | $640,500 |
| 2023 | $18,751 | $1,078,900 | $579,000 | $499,900 |
| 2022 | $20,952 | $1,059,400 | $579,000 | $480,400 |
| 2021 | $20,952 | $1,007,300 | $565,000 | $442,300 |
| 2020 | $21,322 | $997,300 | $565,000 | $432,300 |
| 2019 | $20,959 | $992,400 | $565,000 | $427,400 |
| 2018 | $21,072 | $972,400 | $565,000 | $407,400 |
| 2017 | $20,261 | $953,900 | $565,000 | $388,900 |
| 2016 | $20,168 | $946,400 | $565,000 | $381,400 |
| 2015 | $20,198 | $945,600 | $565,000 | $380,600 |
| 2014 | $20,673 | $944,400 | $565,000 | $379,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map