120 Heather Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $314,191 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Heather Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $329,048, approximately $189 per square foot. 120 Heather Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Triple Alpha Heights Llc
Bought by
Segavepo 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Ciccozzi Ronald A
Bought by
Triple Alpha Heights Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,600
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segavepo 2 Llc | $232,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Triple Alpha Heights Llc | $155,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Triple Alpha Heights Llc | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $132,350 | $25,100 | $107,250 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $132,350 | $25,100 | $107,250 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $45,200 | $7,600 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $45,200 | $7,600 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $45,200 | $7,600 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $45,200 | $7,600 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $45,200 | $7,600 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $45,200 | $7,600 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $45,200 | $7,600 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $45,200 | $7,600 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $45,200 | $7,600 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $45,200 | $7,600 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map