Landlord's Agent in 2024
Ed Nouman
RE/MAX
(201) 264-1252
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $1,030,000
This spacious apartment is located on the 2nd floor featuring 2 bedrooms, full bath and kitchen. Great location near schools, library, shops, restaurants, and NYC transportation. Off street parking. Laundry in unit.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Eileen B | $370,000 | Old Republic National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprague Eileen B | $296,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,305 | $621,300 | $368,100 | $253,200 |
| 2024 | $11,153 | $581,500 | $341,100 | $240,400 |
| 2023 | $10,845 | $520,200 | $286,100 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $10,845 | $490,300 | $267,400 | $222,900 |
| 2021 | $10,780 | $467,900 | $256,100 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $10,553 | $470,900 | $257,500 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $10,278 | $463,600 | $253,400 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $10,133 | $455,200 | $249,400 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $9,943 | $435,700 | $237,900 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $9,755 | $435,700 | $237,900 | $197,800 |
| 2015 | $9,542 | $435,700 | $237,900 | $197,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $435,700 | $237,900 | $197,800 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Ed Nouman
RE/MAX
(201) 264-1252
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 24002388
APN: 07-00510-0000-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.