120 Isdale Dr Yoakum, TX 77995
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $686,652
Studio
--
Bath
4,479
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Isdale Dr, Yoakum, TX 77995 and is currently estimated at $486,326, approximately $108 per square foot. 120 Isdale Dr is a home located in DeWitt County with nearby schools including Yoakum Primary School, Yoakum Intermediate School, and Yoakum Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $815,580 | $105,530 | $710,050 |
| 2024 | $10,306 | $809,820 | $99,770 | $710,050 |
| 2023 | $9,545 | $755,270 | $97,360 | $657,910 |
| 2022 | $10,144 | $572,970 | $55,930 | $517,040 |
| 2021 | $11,739 | $582,320 | $64,240 | $518,080 |
| 2020 | $10,538 | $509,870 | $49,020 | $460,850 |
| 2019 | $10,476 | $509,870 | $49,020 | $460,850 |
| 2018 | $8,807 | $490,260 | $29,410 | $460,850 |
| 2017 | $7,274 | $490,260 | $29,410 | $460,850 |
| 2016 | $7,274 | $491,190 | $29,410 | $461,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $304,410 | $7,000 | $297,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,410 | $7,000 | $297,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map