Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Stevens
Revel Real Estate, Inc
(406) 249-6496
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $703,752 - $770,000
SELLER IS MOTIVATED and OFFERING A $20,000 CREDIT TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS, PRE-PAIDS, AND/OR INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN WITH AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER! Discover this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,600 sq ft of elegant living space on nearly half an acre in the highly desirable West Valley Pines neighborhood. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this home features new flooring, a stylishly modernized kitchen complete with a built-in butler’s pantry, a cozy wood stove fireplace, fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures, and more! The outdoor space is just as inviting, featuring mature trees, a spacious yard, a deck perfect for entertaining, and a cozy fire pit for those crisp Montana evenings. Perfectly situated, this property offers easy access to top-rated West Valley schools and is just 12 miles from Glacier Park International Airport, 23 miles from Whitefish Mountain Resort, and 37 miles from the breathtaking Glacier National Park. With shopping, dining, hospitals, and more just minutes away, you'll have all the amenities at your fingertips. Listed by Amy Stevens.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Revel Real Estate, Inc License #RRE-RBS-LIC-31685 Listed on: 02/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreason Wesley Edwin | -- | Insured Titles | |
| Corbeille Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hope Michael R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hallos John | -- | Citizens Title And Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andreason Wesley Edwin | $731,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbeille Michael | $256,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Hope Michael R | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Price Changed | $759,000 | -2.6% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $779,000 | -1.3% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Sale | $789,000 | +132.2% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Price Changed | $339,800 | -1.5% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | For Sale | $344,800 | +28.2% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.9% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -2.6% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | Price Changed | $287,500 | -2.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $705,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $564,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $564,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $369,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $369,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $278,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $278,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $290,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $290,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $136,210 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Stevens
Revel Real Estate, Inc
(406) 249-6496
116 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Maureen Gerber
Revel Real Estate, Inc
(406) 862-4900
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joshua Engle
Kelly Right Real Estate of Montana LLC - Kalispell
(406) 261-9627
40 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Cronk
Keller Williams Realty NW Montana
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Alice Brotnov
Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Kalispell
(406) 229-0120
76 Total Sales
Source: Montana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 30038247
APN: 07-4077-28-4-08-09-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.