120 Jay Place Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $561,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Jay Place, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $513,398, approximately $283 per square foot. 120 Jay Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1988
Bought by
Procter Barry K and Procter Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Procter Barry K | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,372 | $494,600 | $155,600 | $339,000 |
| 2024 | $8,922 | $405,000 | $155,600 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $8,922 | $405,000 | $155,600 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $8,299 | $83,900 | $39,800 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $5,640 | $78,600 | $39,800 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $7,406 | $78,600 | $39,800 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $7,205 | $78,600 | $39,800 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $6,987 | $78,600 | $39,800 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $6,794 | $78,600 | $39,800 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $6,570 | $78,600 | $39,800 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $6,431 | $78,600 | $39,800 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $6,308 | $78,600 | $39,800 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map