K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Villa
PREMIER HOME PROS
(201) 898-3611
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,333 - $654,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained split-level home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Located in a quiet, neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for modern living.As you enter, you're greeted by a bright and airy main level with an open-concept living room, dining area, and updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. Just a few steps up, the upper level offers three generously sized bedrooms, and large closet space.The lower level provides a cozy family room perfect for movie nights or entertaining guests, along with an additional bedroom, full bathroom, and laundry area. A separate basement/storage level offers flexibility for a home gym, office, or hobby room.Outside, enjoy the large fenced backyard. A two-car attached garage and mature landscaping complete the package.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Vonetta | $630,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nunez Edison E | $590,000 | Title Bond Agency Llc | |
| Nunez Edison E | $590,000 | Title Bond Agency Llc | |
| Nunez Edison E | $590,000 | Title Bond Agency Llc | |
| Group Csr Llc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Group Csr Llc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kassallis Gerald | $162,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Vonetta | $598,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Edison E | $531,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kassallis Gerald | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $630,000 | +5.0% | -- | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $599,999 | +1.7% | -- | |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Sold | $590,000 | -1.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | For Sale | $598,000 | +49.5% | -- | |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,413 | $560,000 | $145,700 | $414,300 |
| 2024 | $9,914 | $450,000 | $145,700 | $304,300 |
| 2023 | $9,914 | $450,000 | $145,700 | $304,300 |
| 2022 | $8,477 | $85,700 | $20,600 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $85,700 | $20,600 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $8,075 | $85,700 | $20,600 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $7,856 | $85,700 | $20,600 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $7,618 | $85,700 | $20,600 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $7,408 | $85,700 | $20,600 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $7,164 | $85,700 | $20,600 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $7,012 | $85,700 | $20,600 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $6,878 | $85,700 | $20,600 | $65,100 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Villa
PREMIER HOME PROS
(201) 898-3611
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2024
George Mikhael
REAL
(609) 455-3728
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
JEREMY PLATTS
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(862) 576-0080
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2514330R
APN: 10-00010-0000-00016-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.