120 Kingman Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Kingman Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $376,502, approximately $255 per square foot. 120 Kingman Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Sayani Abdul Aziz and Sayani Catherine J
Bought by
Sayani Abdul Aziz and Sayani Catherine Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayani Abdul Aziz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,761 | $32,000 | $7,060 | $24,940 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $28,000 | $6,052 | $21,948 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $28,000 | $6,052 | $21,948 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $28,000 | $6,052 | $21,948 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $19,967 | $4,286 | $15,681 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $19,967 | $4,286 | $15,681 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $24,225 | $4,286 | $19,939 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $17,757 | $3,782 | $13,975 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $17,757 | $3,782 | $13,975 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $17,757 | $3,782 | $13,975 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $14,177 | $3,277 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $3,663 | $14,177 | $3,277 | $10,900 |
| 2013 | $4,987 | $18,850 | $3,277 | $15,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map