120 Lakeview Ave Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $303,835 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Lakeview Ave, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $339,278, approximately $279 per square foot. 120 Lakeview Ave is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Madigan Michael
Bought by
Madigan Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madigan Barbara M | -- | Raymond B O'neil Jr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $156,220 | $17,220 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $156,220 | $17,220 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $156,220 | $17,220 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $156,220 | $17,220 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $156,220 | $17,220 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $133,120 | $17,220 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $118,020 | $17,220 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $118,020 | $17,220 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $118,020 | $17,220 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $118,020 | $17,220 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,020 | $17,220 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,020 | $17,220 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map