131 Forest Ln Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $261,595 - $542,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Forest Ln, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $394,149, approximately $364 per square foot. 131 Forest Ln is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Daviau Robert
Bought by
Caufield John and Walz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caufield John | $198,500 | Timothy D Foley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $117,720 | $11,220 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $117,720 | $11,220 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $117,720 | $11,220 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $117,720 | $11,220 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $117,720 | $11,220 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $117,720 | $11,220 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $117,720 | $11,220 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $117,720 | $11,220 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $117,720 | $11,220 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $117,720 | $11,220 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,720 | $11,220 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,720 | $11,220 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map