120 Madison Ave Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $532,092 - $634,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,651
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Madison Ave, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $564,523, approximately $154 per square foot. 120 Madison Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Knapp Charles
Bought by
Knapp Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,548
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$374,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Knapp Gloria
Bought by
Knapp Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Tracy Lisa Kay and Christian Lary Alan
Bought by
Knapp Charles and Knapp Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Knapp Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Knapp Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knapp Charles | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Charles | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $49,100 | $4,680 | $44,420 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $45,920 | $4,680 | $41,240 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $45,920 | $4,680 | $41,240 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $40,440 | $4,680 | $35,760 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $37,800 | $4,680 | $33,120 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $37,360 | $4,250 | $33,110 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $37,360 | $4,250 | $33,110 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $36,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $36,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $36,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $36,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $35,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map