120 Madison Dr Williston, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $620,388
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Madison Dr, Williston, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $547,847, approximately $303 per square foot. 120 Madison Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and Trinity Baptist Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,885 | $234,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $288,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map