120 Marshall Ct Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,351
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Marshall Ct, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $459,390, approximately $195 per square foot. 120 Marshall Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,607 | $276,700 | $47,500 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $9,352 | $276,700 | $47,500 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $9,352 | $276,700 | $47,500 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $9,355 | $276,700 | $47,500 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $9,159 | $276,700 | $47,500 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $9,103 | $276,700 | $47,500 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $9,178 | $276,700 | $47,500 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $9,009 | $276,700 | $47,500 | $229,200 |
| 2017 | $8,672 | $276,700 | $47,500 | $229,200 |
| 2016 | $8,450 | $276,700 | $47,500 | $229,200 |
| 2015 | $8,268 | $276,700 | $47,500 | $229,200 |
| 2014 | $8,085 | $276,700 | $47,500 | $229,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map