120 Marshall Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,234 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Marshall Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $174,809, approximately $93 per square foot. 120 Marshall Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Timberlawn Elementary School, Forest Hill High School, and Hillcrest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Veterans Home Purchase Board Stste Of Mi
Bought by
Vance L E and Vance Earnestine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,619
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,190
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance L E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vance L E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $9,493 | $2,000 | $7,493 |
| 2024 | $343 | $9,274 | $2,000 | $7,274 |
| 2023 | $343 | $9,274 | $2,000 | $7,274 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $9,274 | $2,000 | $7,274 |
| 2021 | $341 | $9,274 | $2,000 | $7,274 |
| 2020 | $322 | $9,182 | $2,000 | $7,182 |
| 2019 | $322 | $9,182 | $2,000 | $7,182 |
| 2018 | $318 | $9,182 | $2,000 | $7,182 |
| 2017 | $310 | $9,182 | $2,000 | $7,182 |
| 2016 | $310 | $9,182 | $2,000 | $7,182 |
| 2015 | $316 | $9,267 | $2,000 | $7,267 |
| 2014 | $308 | $9,221 | $2,000 | $7,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map