120 Mateo Ave Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,290 - $1,520,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$1,238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Mateo Ave, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,175,823, approximately $1,237 per square foot. 120 Mateo Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Margaret Pauline Brown Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
John Brinkley and Martini Diane
Bought by
Miranda Ignacio J and Miranda Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,305
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$1,128,518
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Ignacio J | $275,000 | North American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Ignacio J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $431,096 | $215,548 | $215,548 |