Estimated Value: $341,631 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Matterhorn Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $355,408, approximately $197 per square foot. 120 Matterhorn Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, Booker T. Washington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Bought by
Coppadge Ruby L and Slights Joann Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppadge Ruby L | $216,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $332,600 | $83,100 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $332,600 | $83,100 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $54,000 | $12,700 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $54,000 | $12,700 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $54,000 | $12,700 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $54,000 | $12,700 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $54,000 | $12,700 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $54,000 | $12,700 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map