Estimated Value: $608,000 - $788,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Mcdermott Ave, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $718,100, approximately $349 per square foot. 120 Mcdermott Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Goyal Sundeep and Goyal Namrita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,960
Outstanding Balance
$197,411
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$520,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Trimark Communities Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goyal Sundeep | $503,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Pulte Home Corp | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Pulte Home Corp | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goyal Sundeep | $401,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,705 | $696,148 | $209,074 | $487,074 |
| 2024 | $10,421 | $682,499 | $204,975 | $477,524 |
| 2023 | $10,240 | $669,117 | $200,956 | $468,161 |
| 2022 | $10,031 | $655,998 | $197,016 | $458,982 |
| 2021 | $9,188 | $575,000 | $175,000 | $400,000 |
| 2020 | $8,824 | $545,000 | $175,000 | $370,000 |
| 2019 | $8,832 | $545,000 | $175,000 | $370,000 |
| 2018 | $9,114 | $539,000 | $120,000 | $419,000 |
| 2017 | $7,730 | $449,000 | $135,000 | $314,000 |
| 2016 | $7,408 | $443,000 | $133,000 | $310,000 |
| 2014 | $6,952 | $406,000 | $122,000 | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map