120 Meier Rd Unit A Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $526,074
Studio
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Meier Rd Unit A, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $499,025, approximately $199 per square foot. 120 Meier Rd Unit A is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Napavine Elementary School and Napavine Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2010
Sold by
Rasmussen Thomas Ray
Bought by
Rasmussen Thomas Ray and Rasmussen Marilyn Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Thomas Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $499,400 | $155,500 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $490,800 | $121,500 | $369,300 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $481,000 | $107,100 | $373,900 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $382,200 | $74,800 | $307,400 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $382,200 | $74,800 | $307,400 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $327,500 | $67,400 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $301,900 | $60,000 | $241,900 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $241,500 | $61,200 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $222,100 | $61,200 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $209,300 | $54,600 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $195,200 | $54,600 | $140,600 |
| 2013 | $2,131 | $180,200 | $54,600 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map