120 N 2nd St Eagle Lake, MN 56024
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N 2nd St, Eagle Lake, MN 56024 and is currently estimated at $221,626, approximately $208 per square foot. 120 N 2nd St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Kleist Jenny L and Kleist Paul
Bought by
Engler Adam D and Engler Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,400
Outstanding Balance
$61,738
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,888
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engler Adam D | $95,914 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engler Adam D | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $220,300 | $14,700 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $185,900 | $14,700 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $191,600 | $14,700 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $158,200 | $14,700 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $140,600 | $14,700 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $107,800 | $14,700 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $107,800 | $14,700 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $115,800 | $14,700 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $110,000 | $14,700 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $98,400 | $14,700 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $13 | $98,400 | $14,700 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $91,900 | $14,700 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map