120 N 5th St Montevideo, MN 56265
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N 5th St, Montevideo, MN 56265 and is currently estimated at $179,278, approximately $98 per square foot. 120 N 5th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Sanford Education Center, Ramsey Elementary School, and Montevideo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Rucker Randy and Rucker Julie
Bought by
Zeidler Grgeory A and Zeidler Kristin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$65,597
Interest Rate
5.11%
Estimated Equity
$113,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeidler Grgeory A | $111,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeidler Grgeory A | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $153,100 | $4,200 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $152,500 | $4,200 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $151,900 | $4,200 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $111,400 | $4,200 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $106,400 | $4,200 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $90,100 | $3,700 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $87,900 | $3,700 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $57,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $984 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map