120 N Alma Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N Alma Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $135,244, approximately $135 per square foot. 120 N Alma Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Kennedy Middle Grade School, Taft Primary School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $32,775 | $5,376 | $27,399 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $28,877 | $4,737 | $24,140 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $25,726 | $4,220 | $21,506 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $22,518 | $3,694 | $18,824 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $20,378 | $3,343 | $17,035 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $18,317 | $3,005 | $15,312 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $17,039 | $2,795 | $14,244 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $15,777 | $2,588 | $13,189 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $15,430 | $2,531 | $12,899 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $15,127 | $2,481 | $12,646 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $15,436 | $2,532 | $12,904 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $17,156 | $2,532 | $14,624 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,871 | $2,638 | $15,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map