120 N Oxford Ave Independence, MO 64053
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N Oxford Ave, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $136,518, approximately $121 per square foot. 120 N Oxford Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Riddle Sharon K
Bought by
Riddle Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Sharon K | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riddle Sharon K | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $13,568 | $3,468 | $10,100 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $15,960 | $2,698 | $13,262 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $15,960 | $2,698 | $13,262 |
| 2022 | $782 | $10,260 | $2,774 | $7,486 |
| 2021 | $778 | $10,260 | $2,774 | $7,486 |
| 2020 | $727 | $9,324 | $2,774 | $6,550 |
| 2019 | $716 | $9,324 | $2,774 | $6,550 |
| 2018 | $694 | $8,785 | $1,262 | $7,523 |
| 2017 | $681 | $8,785 | $1,262 | $7,523 |
| 2016 | $681 | $8,416 | $1,566 | $6,850 |
| 2014 | $647 | $8,170 | $1,520 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map