120 N Wright St Santa Ana, CA 92701
Saddleback View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N Wright St, Santa Ana, CA 92701 and is currently estimated at $817,204, approximately $693 per square foot. 120 N Wright St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Roosevelt-Walker Academy, Sierra Preparatory Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Guzman Family Trust and Love Mary N
Bought by
Vargas Ismael and Vargas Silvana Mar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,000
Outstanding Balance
$545,596
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Guzman Leopold J and Guzman Jennie M
Bought by
Guzman Leopold J and Guzman Jennie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Ismael | $825,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Guzman Leopold J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Ismael | $547,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $52,964 | $24,450 | $28,514 |
| 2024 | $890 | $51,926 | $23,971 | $27,955 |
| 2023 | $863 | $50,908 | $23,501 | $27,407 |
| 2022 | $846 | $49,910 | $23,040 | $26,870 |
| 2021 | $828 | $48,932 | $22,588 | $26,344 |
| 2020 | $825 | $48,431 | $22,357 | $26,074 |
| 2019 | $813 | $47,482 | $21,919 | $25,563 |
| 2018 | $789 | $46,551 | $21,489 | $25,062 |
| 2017 | $779 | $45,639 | $21,068 | $24,571 |
| 2016 | $765 | $44,745 | $20,655 | $24,090 |
| 2015 | $753 | $44,073 | $20,344 | $23,729 |
| 2014 | $737 | $43,210 | $19,945 | $23,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map