M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Gaglione
Eastside Realty
Estimated Value: $964,612 - $1,076,000
A MUST SEE MOVE RIGHT IN 1ST FLR UNIT PERFECT FOR RENTING,2ND FLR. UNIT HAS 2 LEVELS WITH OVERSIZE FAMILYROOM, LIVINGROOM, DININGROOM WITH BRAZILIAN TEAK FLOORING.OAK CAB,GRANITE COUNTER TOPS,TILE FLR,STAINLESS STEELS APPLIANCE KITCHEN.SLIDER LEADING TO DECK OVERLOOKING FENCED IN YARD WITH INGROUND POOL & DECORATIVE LIGHTING. OTHER AMENITIES INCLUDE SECURITY SYSTEM,WIRING FOR SOUND SYSTEM, 3 ZONE HEAT & ISULATED WINDOWS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Gaglione
Eastside Realty Listed on: 06/11/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Gaglione
Eastside Realty Listed on: 06/11/2012
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1901
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Thong Q | $390,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ly Thong Q | $308,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Sold | $390,000 | -8.2% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,049 | $882,300 | $244,100 | $638,200 |
| 2024 | $9,295 | $811,100 | $222,300 | $588,800 |
| 2023 | $9,068 | $769,800 | $212,700 | $557,100 |
| 2022 | $7,447 | $718,800 | $203,000 | $515,800 |
| 2021 | $6,592 | $667,900 | $171,600 | $496,300 |
| 2020 | $6,926 | $650,900 | $171,600 | $479,300 |
| 2019 | $8,240 | $665,600 | $160,000 | $505,600 |
| 2018 | $7,696 | $558,500 | $139,200 | $419,300 |
| 2017 | $7,164 | $496,100 | $116,000 | $380,100 |
| 2016 | $6,648 | $460,100 | $116,000 | $344,100 |
| 2015 | $6,148 | $420,800 | $103,700 | $317,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Gaglione
Eastside Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71395048
APN: EVER-000000-M000007-000079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.