120 North St Lewiston, MN 55952
Estimated Value: $183,843
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 North St, Lewiston, MN 55952 and is currently estimated at $183,843, approximately $109 per square foot. 120 North St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Lewiston-Altura Secondary School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Koch Anthony R and Koch Tanya R
Bought by
St John S Evangelical Lutheran Church
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St John S Evangelical Lutheran Church | $120,000 | Knight Barry Ttl United Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $55,900 | $55,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $55,900 | $55,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $28 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $123,100 | $41,900 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $123,100 | $41,900 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $120,600 | $39,800 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map