120 Parkview Dr Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $375,412 - $389,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
921
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Parkview Dr, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $381,103, approximately $413 per square foot. 120 Parkview Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Academy of Greatness & Excellence, and Bogota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
White Julie Anne
Bought by
Kishinaka Yasuhiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Trinidad Francisco
Bought by
Santoli Julie Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Rondinelli Bruno A and Rondinelli Lenore A
Bought by
Young Jasmine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kishinaka Yasuhiro | $245,000 | -- | |
| Santoli Julie Anne | $245,000 | -- | |
| Young Jasmine | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santoli Julie Anne | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Jasmine | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,225 | $330,800 | $155,000 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $6,181 | $330,800 | $155,000 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $187,200 | $120,000 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $187,200 | $120,000 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $6,095 | $187,200 | $120,000 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $6,054 | $187,200 | $120,000 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $5,985 | $187,200 | $120,000 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $187,200 | $120,000 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $5,884 | $187,200 | $120,000 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $187,200 | $120,000 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $5,704 | $187,200 | $120,000 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $6,116 | $237,900 | $125,000 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map