120 Patchogue Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $517,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Patchogue Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $493,501, approximately $490 per square foot. 120 Patchogue Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Wwkii Llc
Bought by
Martinez Parra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Picciotto John and Lasala Mary
Bought by
Zimmerman James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Parra | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman James | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Zimmerman James | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman James | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |