120 Pheasant Ln Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Pheasant Ln, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $713,147, approximately $282 per square foot. 120 Pheasant Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Genoa Inc
Bought by
Page Edward F and Mcsweeney Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Edward F | $154,335 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Edward F | $401,149 | |
| Closed | Page Edward F | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $628,000 | $193,700 | $434,300 |
| 2024 | $7,284 | $600,000 | $184,500 | $415,500 |
| 2023 | $7,208 | $561,400 | $172,400 | $389,000 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $493,400 | $151,300 | $342,100 |
| 2021 | $6,438 | $444,600 | $135,000 | $309,600 |
| 2020 | $6,190 | $420,200 | $129,800 | $290,400 |
| 2019 | $6,033 | $406,800 | $129,800 | $277,000 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $384,600 | $120,100 | $264,500 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $356,800 | $120,100 | $236,700 |
| 2016 | $5,316 | $342,100 | $117,700 | $224,400 |
| 2015 | $5,345 | $329,100 | $114,300 | $214,800 |
| 2014 | $5,237 | $322,300 | $110,900 | $211,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map