$215,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
Last list price

120 Pine Cir Slidell, LA 70458

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$130 Per Sq Ft

66 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Whispering Forest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of March 2026

This beautifully updated raised property in Slidell blends charm, comfort, and style in all the right ways. From the classic brick exterior with fresh trims to the wide front steps that invite you inside, every space feels open, bright, and thoughtfully finished. Step into the oversized living room that stretches under a vaulted ceiling with a center beam. Sunlight fills the space and highlights the rich plank floors. The brick fireplace creates a warm focal point and sets the tone for cozy evenings. The open layout carries you into a fresh, modern kitchen designed for everyday living. White shaker cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, and a bold black subway tile backsplash create a clean and polished look. The breakfast area sits against a wall of windows that overlook the backyard so you get a peaceful view with your morning coffee. The private primary suite feels like a retreat. It features a barn door that leads to a stylish bathroom with double vanities, warm wood cabinetry, and a custom tile shower with a recessed niche. Step through the French doors and enjoy direct access to the covered back deck. The additional bedrooms offer generous space and flexibility for guests, work, or play. Outdoor living is effortless here. The large covered porch is perfect for grilling or relaxing. The fenced backyard is wide and open with room for pets, gatherings, or future additions. A storage shed helps keep everything organized. Located minutes from I 10, I 12, and I 59, you are connected to shopping, dining, and schools in a highly sought after district. Renovated, move in ready, and full of character, 120 Pine Cr is the kind of home that makes life feel easy and enjoyable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Williams

Keller Williams Realty Services License #000073679 Listed on: 11/26/2025

Keller Williams Realty Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Joey Mangiapane

License #995694922

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66 x 130

Interior Spaces

  • 1,660 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 66 x 130
  • Subdivision Name: Whisperwood
  • Directions: Bounding Streets: crestwood & whisperwood
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • List_136: 89.757905
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Living Room, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1660

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, Wood
  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$220,000
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.04%
Original Mortgage
$221,461
Outstanding Balance
$221,461
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,932

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Gomez John Jacob
Bought by
Gomez Bianca Janae

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2014
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
List Price
$135,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $216,800 Team Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $134,000 Bayou Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $221,461 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $215,000 -2.3% $130 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Sale $220,000 +63.0% $133 / Sq Ft
04/20/2015 04/20/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/21/2015 03/21/15 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2014 12/29/14 For Sale $135,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,117 $16,085 $1,928 $14,157
2024 $1,117 $16,085 $1,928 $14,157
2023 $1,162 $13,258 $1,928 $11,330
2022 $85,548 $13,258 $1,928 $11,330
2021 $854 $13,258 $1,928 $11,330
2020 $726 $12,375 $1,800 $10,575
2019 $1,920 $12,872 $1,872 $11,000
2018 $1,928 $12,872 $1,872 $11,000
2017 $2,000 $12,872 $1,872 $11,000
2016 $2,046 $12,872 $1,872 $11,000
2015 $858 $12,377 $1,800 $10,577
2014 $843 $12,377 $1,800 $10,577
2013 -- $12,377 $1,800 $10,577
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2532399

APN: 94912

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.