120 Pine Tree St Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Pine Tree St, Flagler Beach, FL 32136 and is currently estimated at $257,490, approximately $231 per square foot. 120 Pine Tree St is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Blythe Mark S and Blythe Mary L
Bought by
Dobrow Samuel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Blythe Mark
Bought by
Blythe Mark and Blythe Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
M & M Sunset Llc
Bought by
Blythe Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Blythe Mark and Blythe Mary
Bought by
M & M Day Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Blythe Mark S and Blythe Mary L
Bought by
M & M Sunset L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Blythe Mark S and Blythe Mary L
Bought by
M & M Sunset L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Tillman Philip R and Tilman Nanette
Bought by
Blythe Mark S and Blythe Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Tillman Sue E
Bought by
Tillman Philip R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobrow Samuel A | -- | None Available | |
| Blythe Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Blythe Mark | -- | None Available | |
| M & M Day Llc | -- | None Available | |
| M & M Sunset L L C | $97,000 | -- | |
| M & M Sunset L L C | -- | -- | |
| Blythe Mark S | $59,000 | -- | |
| Tillman Philip R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blythe Mark S | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $211,692 | $89,000 | $122,692 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $224,551 | $82,500 | $142,051 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $149,188 | $42,500 | $106,688 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $142,096 | $40,000 | $102,096 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $148,561 | $40,000 | $108,561 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $110,096 | $25,000 | $85,096 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $100,405 | $25,000 | $75,405 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $86,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $76,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $74,887 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map