120 Powell Cir E Big Lake, MN 55309
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
906
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Powell Cir E, Big Lake, MN 55309 and is currently estimated at $306,003, approximately $337 per square foot. 120 Powell Cir E is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Big Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Goodrich Robert D
Bought by
Goodrich Carol J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodrich Carol J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $290,500 | $104,700 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $288,100 | $104,700 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $289,600 | $104,700 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $261,100 | $88,400 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $193,000 | $52,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $178,000 | $45,800 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $168,700 | $41,900 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $143,800 | $38,000 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $132,600 | $34,500 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $98,000 | $24,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $94,000 | $23,700 | $70,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,600 | $22,500 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map