Estimated Value: $526,000 - $752,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Pump House Ln, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $647,430, approximately $289 per square foot. 120 Pump House Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Weber Darren G and Weber Jodi S
Bought by
Weber Darren G and Weber Jodi S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,109
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Sun Security Bank
Bought by
Weber Darren G and Weber Jodi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Darren G | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Darren G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Darren G | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Weber Darren G | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $59,343 | $3,236 | $56,107 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $55,519 | $2,898 | $52,621 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $55,657 | $3,036 | $52,621 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $52,009 | $2,898 | $49,111 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $272,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $238,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $238,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $33,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $33,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $33,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,696 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map