Estimated Value: $233,694 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Pump House Ln, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $248,565, approximately $318 per square foot. 160 Pump House Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Wilkerson Thomas C
Bought by
Frericks David L and Frericks Cynthia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frericks David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $11,101 | $2,576 | $8,525 |
| 2024 | $626 | $10,443 | $2,336 | $8,107 |
| 2023 | $624 | $10,532 | $2,424 | $8,107 |
| 2022 | $616 | $10,362 | $2,336 | $8,026 |
| 2021 | $619 | $53,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $601 | $52,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $602 | $52,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $575 | $9,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $577 | $9,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $8,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map