120 Range Rd New Gloucester, ME 04260
Estimated Value: $286,745 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Range Rd, New Gloucester, ME 04260 and is currently estimated at $383,686, approximately $333 per square foot. 120 Range Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Drouin Marcel L
Bought by
Bixby James E and Bixby Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,709
Outstanding Balance
$99,278
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,408
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bixby James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bixby James E | $155,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $135,029 | $59,985 | $75,044 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $135,029 | $59,985 | $75,044 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $135,029 | $59,985 | $75,044 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $135,029 | $59,985 | $75,044 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $135,029 | $59,985 | $75,044 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $135,029 | $59,985 | $75,044 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $121,900 | $58,600 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $121,900 | $58,600 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $121,900 | $58,600 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $4,147 | $121,900 | $58,600 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $121,900 | $58,600 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $121,900 | $58,600 | $63,300 |
| 2013 | $1,640 | $121,900 | $58,600 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map