33 Range Rd Poland, ME 04274
Estimated Value: $228,503 - $395,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Range Rd, Poland, ME 04274 and is currently estimated at $316,126, approximately $374 per square foot. 33 Range Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Poland Community School, Bruce M. Whittier Middle School, and Poland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Edwards Alonzo F and Weymouth Ruth
Bought by
Pelletier Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier Rose M | -- | -- | |
| Weymouth Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,126 | $128,600 | $43,200 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $128,600 | $43,200 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $107,200 | $36,000 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $107,200 | $36,000 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $107,200 | $36,000 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $107,200 | $36,000 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $107,190 | $35,980 | $71,210 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $107,190 | $35,980 | $71,210 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $107,190 | $35,980 | $71,210 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $99,260 | $35,980 | $63,280 |
| 2013 | $1,355 | $99,260 | $35,980 | $63,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map