120 Rays Cir Hollister, CA 95023
Ridgemark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Rays Cir, Hollister, CA 95023 and is currently estimated at $728,496, approximately $411 per square foot. 120 Rays Cir is a home located in San Benito County with nearby schools including Ladd Lane Elementary School, Rancho San Justo School, and San Benito High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Edvenson Clyde A
Bought by
Edvenson Clyde A and Edvenson Diane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Edvenson Clyde A and Edvenson Diane A
Bought by
Edvenson Clyde A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edvenson Clyde A | -- | -- | |
| Edvenson Clyde A | -- | San Benito Land Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edvenson Clyde A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $252,070 | $56,593 | $195,477 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $242,285 | $54,397 | $187,888 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $237,535 | $53,331 | $184,204 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $232,879 | $52,286 | $180,593 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $230,492 | $51,750 | $178,742 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $225,974 | $50,736 | $175,238 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $221,544 | $49,742 | $171,802 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $217,201 | $48,767 | $168,434 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $212,943 | $47,811 | $165,132 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $209,745 | $47,093 | $162,652 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $205,637 | $46,171 | $159,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map