Estimated Value: $637,333 - $810,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Richmond St, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $755,833, approximately $468 per square foot. 120 Richmond St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Vittelo Theresa A
Bought by
Vitello Theresa A and Mozejko Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitello Theresa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,988 | $327,800 | $144,100 | $183,700 |
| 2024 | $10,739 | $327,800 | $144,100 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $10,699 | $327,800 | $144,100 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $10,699 | $327,800 | $144,100 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $10,834 | $327,800 | $144,100 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $10,768 | $327,800 | $144,100 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $10,621 | $327,800 | $144,100 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $10,640 | $327,800 | $144,100 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $10,627 | $327,800 | $144,100 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | $10,627 | $327,800 | $144,100 | $183,700 |
| 2015 | $10,499 | $327,800 | $144,100 | $183,700 |
| 2014 | $10,467 | $327,800 | $144,100 | $183,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map