Estimated Value: $772,355 - $908,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,813
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Grove St Unit 2, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $819,839, approximately $452 per square foot. 261 Grove St Unit 2 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Rojas Elcy
Bought by
Corredor Nicole Patricia and Corredor John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$687,321
Outstanding Balance
$675,981
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Rojas Elcy
Bought by
Rojas Elcy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Skutnik Jeanett
Bought by
Rojas Elcy and Gentili Giacomo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corredor Nicole Patricia | $700,000 | Nu World Title | |
| Corredor Nicole Patricia | $700,000 | Nu World Title | |
| Rojas Elcy | -- | None Available | |
| Rojas Elcy | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corredor Nicole Patricia | $687,321 | |
| Closed | Corredor Nicole Patricia | $687,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Elcy | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,416 | $370,400 | $174,600 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $12,134 | $370,400 | $174,600 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $12,090 | $370,400 | $174,600 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $12,090 | $370,400 | $174,600 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $11,764 | $370,400 | $174,600 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $12,168 | $370,400 | $174,600 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $12,001 | $370,400 | $174,600 | $195,800 |
| 2018 | $12,023 | $370,400 | $174,600 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $12,008 | $370,400 | $174,600 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $12,008 | $370,400 | $174,600 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | $11,864 | $370,400 | $174,600 | $195,800 |
| 2014 | $11,827 | $370,400 | $174,600 | $195,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map