Estimated Value: $459,405 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Grove St, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $535,468, approximately $619 per square foot. 249 Grove St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Loaiza Jose E and Tangarife Natalia
Bought by
Loaiza Jose E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Greeley Ruth G and Estate Of Arleen Molnar
Bought by
Loaiza Jose E and Tangarife Natalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,310
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loaiza Jose E | -- | -- | |
| Loaiza Jose E | $152,000 | Apple Title Agency Llc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loaiza Jose E | $134,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,086 | $211,400 | $140,400 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $211,400 | $140,400 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $6,900 | $211,400 | $140,400 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $6,900 | $211,400 | $140,400 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $6,987 | $211,400 | $140,400 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $6,944 | $211,400 | $140,400 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $6,849 | $211,400 | $140,400 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $6,862 | $211,400 | $140,400 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $6,854 | $211,400 | $140,400 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $6,854 | $211,400 | $140,400 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $6,771 | $211,400 | $140,400 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $6,750 | $211,400 | $140,400 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map