120 Ridgewood Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Ridgewood Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $319,415, approximately $218 per square foot. 120 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $134,210 | $62,390 | $71,820 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $134,210 | $62,390 | $71,820 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $134,210 | $62,390 | $71,820 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $84,390 | $39,400 | $44,990 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $84,390 | $39,400 | $44,990 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $84,390 | $39,400 | $44,990 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $84,390 | $39,400 | $44,990 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $84,390 | $39,400 | $44,990 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $91,720 | $42,840 | $48,880 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $91,720 | $42,840 | $48,880 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $91,720 | $42,840 | $48,880 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $91,720 | $42,840 | $48,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map