120 Ruby Ave Newport Beach, CA 92662
Balboa Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,721,369 - $5,221,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$2,067/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Ruby Ave, Newport Beach, CA 92662 and is currently estimated at $4,501,342, approximately $2,066 per square foot. 120 Ruby Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Corona del Mar Middle and High School, and German School Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Harmsen Harlan F and Harmsen Dorothy R
Bought by
Harmsen Harlan F and Harmsen Dorothy R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmsen Harlan F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,634 | $646,014 | $231,036 | $414,978 |
| 2024 | $9,634 | $633,348 | $226,506 | $406,842 |
| 2023 | $9,374 | $620,930 | $222,065 | $398,865 |
| 2022 | $6,698 | $608,755 | $217,710 | $391,045 |
| 2021 | $6,570 | $596,819 | $213,441 | $383,378 |
| 2020 | $6,506 | $590,700 | $211,253 | $379,447 |
| 2019 | $6,375 | $579,118 | $207,111 | $372,007 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $567,763 | $203,050 | $364,713 |
| 2017 | $6,138 | $556,631 | $199,069 | $357,562 |
| 2016 | $6,001 | $545,717 | $195,166 | $350,551 |
| 2015 | $5,942 | $537,520 | $192,234 | $345,286 |
| 2014 | $5,801 | $526,991 | $188,468 | $338,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map