120 Rue Max St Pensacola, FL 32507
Warrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Rue Max St, Pensacola, FL 32507 and is currently estimated at $152,750, approximately $202 per square foot. 120 Rue Max St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Warrington Elementary School, Pensacola High School, and Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Baggett Patricia S
Bought by
Golding Billy C and Golding Augusta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,071
Outstanding Balance
$1,500
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golding Billy C | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golding Billy C | $35,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |