120 Ruth Rd Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $333,127 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Ruth Rd, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $397,532, approximately $294 per square foot. 120 Ruth Rd is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $125,168 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $526 | $121,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $526 | $118,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $551 | $114,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $557 | $111,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $568 | $131,079 | $47,400 | $83,679 |
| 2019 | $541 | $107,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $526 | $105,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $509 | $103,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $496 | $101,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $100,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $99,573 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map