120 S Dillwyn Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $360,999
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 S Dillwyn Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $340,000, approximately $354 per square foot. 120 S Dillwyn Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Bekowski Christine D
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Christine D Bekowski and Bekowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Bekowski Christine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Christine D Bekowski | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bekowski Christine D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $327,500 | $75,100 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,600 | $11,600 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $3 | $56,600 | $11,600 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $56,600 | $11,600 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $103 | $56,600 | $11,600 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $103 | $56,600 | $11,600 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $103 | $56,600 | $11,600 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $56,600 | $11,600 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $56,600 | $11,600 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $56,600 | $11,600 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,600 | $11,600 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $56,600 | $11,600 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map